About Me

ArmoryOne Gundam
A-22,1st floor,Centre Point, Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
ArmoryOne is dedicated in providing the essential needs for Gunpla fans around sabah. Trust me,i have felt the suffering,the pain,the agony as there is no shop here that is like Time Machine or Graffiti Toys. All this while we have to rely on our friends at KL to do the buying and some have to rely buying Gundam model online as there is no alternative option. May this news bring happiness to all gundam fans here and do start 'poison' your friends into Gunpla so we all can share the joy together,PEACE!!
view my profile

Wednesday, March 18, 2009

Pics on Japanese Cultural Week

Here are some of the pics taken on the UMS event..sori for the late post,juz got some pics from a fren of mine,haha...well,its not as grand as u would think it would be,but hey,mb in the future we could make it better,don u think..enjoy!

my heartiest thx to those involve in this event like Evaritus,Pjal,Evangel,Syahmi,Nazmie,Kang,Hilmi,Aaron,Sirhan,Gan and all those helping me out on that day...

Tuesday, March 10, 2009

UMS Japanese Cultural Night

the event will take place this saturday..i of course will be participating as well,haha..wat shocks me is the GUNDAM EXHIBITION at the center of the poster!!!NOOO!!y la go put there,now ppl will have high expectation from me,hahahah..but its ok,hopefully will poison ppl into this hobby,heheheh...thx to Mr.Gan btw..

so now i cant back off from this anymore...i have to do this all out...so my plan is....hmmm....u all come over and c lar,hahahha..

Friday, March 6, 2009

woot!!new stuff in,haha

Some new stuff arrived today,hahaha..

Sunday, March 1, 2009

YEAH.My wide-screen lcd back!!now goin to be serious

finally!!my beloved ws-lcd back to papa~..no more squarish monitor in front of me!!

before this i was using a crt monitor..but i cant stand the bulkyish box in front of me..and its not even fun watching anime using a crt monitor..so,now this humble fella serves as my leg resting place..

so,i'll now start getting myself busy with these blogging stuff since im at ease right now,hahaha..

Saturday, January 24, 2009

ARGHH,away for too long..now back with new items!!

have been away for too long..but never fear,im now getting ready to rock on the world of gunpla!!

and not to forget MG SINANJU VER.KA!!got SPECIAL MEDAL IN IT,eheheheh

here are new items up for grab!! 00 raiser ftw!!!

will try to cope myself with this blogging thingy,since its kinda hard for me since im new into these things,haha..